Year Date(s) Cave or Pot Party Record Sources
1893 Mar. 1893 Yordas 15 men
  • Leeds Mercury Weekly Supplement (1893) 25 Mar. p. 8 (Leeds)
  • YRC. Annual Report 1892-3 p. 11.
1894 15-16 Sep. 1894 Hull Pot Large party
  • YRC. Annual Report 1893-4 p. 10.
1895 1- 3 June 1895 Manchester Hole T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, G.T. Lowe, L. Moore
  • YRC. Annual Report 1894-5 p. 15.
  • Leeds Mercury Weekly Supplement (1895) 15 June (Leeds).
1895 4 June 1895 Hell Hole S.W. Cuttriss
  • Cuttriss MS. June 1896. (YRC. Library)
  • Yorkshire Weekly Post (1895) 24 Aug. p. 5 (Leeds).
1895 5 Aug. 1895 Fox Holes (Cam) T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss
  • Cuttriss MS. No. 55. (YRC. Library)
1895 5 Aug. 1895 Old Ing Cave T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, Dinsdale
  • Cuttriss MS. No. 42. (YRC. Library)
  • Simpson MS. (Folder 29) (British Spel. Assn. records).
1895 6 Aug. 1895 Capnut Cave (S.W. Cuttriss)
  • Cuttriss MS. No. 37. (YRC. Library)
1895 18 Aug. 1895 Hell Hole T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss
  • Cuttriss MS. June 1896. (YRC. Library)
  • Yorkshire Weekly Post (1895) 24 Aug. p. 5 (Leeds).
1895 14-15 Sep. 1895 Gaping Gill A. Barran, E. Calvert, S.W. Cuttriss, T. Gray
  • Leeds Mercury Weekly Supplement (1896) 30 May (Leeds).
  • J. YRC. (1899) 1. 65 - 74.
1895 5 Oct. 1895 Gaping Gill (Jib Tunnel) H.H. Bellhouse, J.A. Green, P. Lund, Thompson
  • Bradford Observer (1896) 14 May p. 5. 30 May p. 6.
  • Yorkshire Weekly Post (1896) 23 May p. 3.
1895 Dec. 1895 Gaping Gill (Surface) T.S. Booth, B. Mason
  • Bradford Observer (1895) 17 Sep.
  • Yorkshire Weekly Post (1896) 30 May p. 5 (Leeds).
1896 8 Feb. 1896 Hell Hole T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss
  • Cuttriss MS. June 1896. (YRC. Library)
1896 3 Apr. 1896 Old Ing Cave S.W. Cuttriss, L. Moore
  • Cuttriss MS. No. 42. (YRC. Library)
1896 3- 6 Apr. 1896 Browgill Cave, Calf Hole S.W. Cuttriss, L. Moore
  • Cuttriss MS. Nos. 39 & 40. (YRC. Libry)
1896 3- 6 Apr. 1896 Long Churn S.W. Cuttriss, F. Holtzman, L. Moore
  • Cuttriss MS. (YRC. Library)
1896 9-10 May 1896 Gaping Gill T.S. Booth, E. Calvert, S.W. Cuttriss, T. Gray, J.A. Green, L. Moore
  • Alpine J. (1896) 18. 185 J. YRC. (1899) 1. 65 - 74.
1896 16-17 May 1896 Gaping Gill T.S. Booth, E. Calvert, S.W. Cuttriss, T. Gray, J.A. Green, F. Ellet, G. Emsley, R.J. Jefferson, A. Kirk, T. Lister, L. Moore
  • J. YRC. (1899) 1. 65 - 74.
  • Bradford Observer (1895) 17 Sep. (1896)14 May p. 5.
  • Yorkshire Weekly Post (1896) 23 May p. 3 (Leeds). 30 May p. 5 (Leeds).
1896 23-26 May 1896 Gaping Gill (descended) T.S. Booth, E. Calvert, S.W. Cuttriss, F. Ellet, J.W. Firth, J.A. Green, B. Mason, Smith, (surface) A. Barran, F. Holtzman, G.T. Lowe, L. Moore,W. Ramsden, C.A. Scriven, W.C. Slingsby
  • Alpine J. (1896) 18. 185.
  • J. YRC. (1900) 1. 123 - 133.
  • YRC. Annual Report (1895/6) pp. 10
1896 28 June 1896 Hell Hole T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, G.T. Lowe, L. Moore, C.A. Scriven, J.W. Swithinbank
  • Cuttriss MS. June 1896. (YRC. Library)
  • Speight H. (1900) "Upper Wharfedale" p. 384 (London: E. Stock).
  • Proc. Yorks. Geol. & Polytech. Soc. (1899) 13. 316
1896 2 Aug. 1896 Dow Cave (Kettlewell) T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, G.T. Lowe, L. Moore, C.A. Scriven
  • Bogg E. (1904) "Higher Wharfeland" p. 321 (Leeds: J. Miles).
  • Cuttriss MS. Aug. 1896. (YRC. Library)
  • Martel E.A. (1897) "Irelande et Cavernes Anglaises" p. 390 (Paris: Delagrave).
  • Yorkshire Weekly Post (1896) 8 Aug. p. 8 (Leeds).
1896 23 Aug. 1896 Clapham Cave E. Calvert, F. Ellet, J.A. Green
  • J. YRC. (1901) 1. 220 - 228.
1896 6 Sep. 1896 Clapham Cave E. Calvert, F. Ellet, T. Gray, J.A. Green
  • Martel E.A. (1897) "Irelande et Cavernes Anglaises" p. 332 (Paris: Delagrave).
  • J. YRC. (1901) 1. 220 - 228.
1896 Oct. 1896 Long Kin West E. Calvert, F. Ellet
  • J. YRC. (1901) 1. 114 - 122.
1896 4 Oct. 1896 Rowten Pot T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, G.T. Lowe, L. Moore, A. Riley, J.W. Swithinbank
  • Cuttriss MS. (YRC. Library)
  • Bradford Observer (1897) 10 July p. 7.
  • Proc. Yorks. Geol. & Polytech. Soc. (1899) 13. 316 - 324.
1896 1895 or 1896 Hell Hole, Calf Hole et al. Not Known
  • YRC. Annual Report (1896/6) pp. 10 - 11.
1896 1896 Ben Scar Cave S.W. Cuttriss
  • Cuttriss MS. No. 55. (YRC. Library)
1896 1896 Goyden Pot T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 156.
1897 16-19 Apr. 1897 Attermire & Jubilee Caves S.W. Cuttriss
  • Cuttriss MS. Apr. 1897. (YRC. Library)
1897 8 May 1897 Rowten Pot T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, Leach, C.A. Scriven
  • as 99
1897 13-16 May 1897 Long Kin West E. Calvert, F. Ellet, J.W. Firth, J.A. Green, B. Mason, W.C. Slingsby
  • Alpine J. (1897) 18. 480.
  • Lancaster Standard & County Advertiser (1897) 21 May p. 7.
  • J. YRC. (1900) 1. 114 - 122.
1897 6- 7 June 1897 Rowten Pot T.S. Booth, E. Calvert, S.W. Cuttriss, F. Ellet, J.A. Green, G.T. Lowe, L. Moore, C.A. Scriven, Smith, J.W. Swithinbank
  • Not Recorded
1897 19-20 June 1897 Rowten Pot T.S. Booth, Braithwaite, S.W. Cuttriss, W. Parsons, C.A. Scriven, T. Somers, J.W. Swithinbank, H. Woodhouse
  • Not Recorded
1897 20 June 1897 Gingling Hole (Kingsdale) T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, W. Parsons, C.A. Scriven, T. Somers, J.W. Swithinbank, H. Woodhouse
  • Not Recorded
1897 21 June 1897 Bull Pot (Kingsdale) T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, C.A. Scriven, T. Somers, J.W. Swithinbank, H. Woodhouse
  • Not Recorded
1897 21 June 1897 Bull Pot T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, C.A. Scriven, T. Somers, J.W. Swithinbank, H. Woodhouse
  • as 99
1897 4- 5 July 1897 Rowten Pot T.S. Booth, Braithwaite, S.W. Cuttriss, W. Parsons, C.A. Scriven, T. Somers, J.W. Swithinbank, H. Woodhouse
  • as 99
  • Alpine J. (1897) 18. 480.
  • YRC. Annual Report (1896/7) p. 15.
  • Bogg E. (1898) "2000 Miles in Ribblesdale" pp. 232 - 243 (Leeds: James Miles).
  • Spelunca (1898) 4. 31 - 39.
1897 11 July 1897 Douk Cave (Ingleborough) A. Barran, S.W. Cuttriss, T. Gray
  • Cuttriss MS. 11 July 1897. (YRC. Library)
1898 11-12 July 1898 Attermire Cave S.W. Cuttriss
  • Cuttriss MS. July 1897. (YRC. Library)
  • Proc. Yorks. Geol. & Polytech. Soc. 13. 316 - 324.
1897 18-19 Sep. 1897 Sell Gill Hole E. Calvert, F. Ellet, T. Gray, P. Lund, B. Mason, W.C. Slingsby
  • Alpine J. (1897) 18. 567. J. YRC. (1900) 1. 134.
1897 1897 Attermire Cave S.W. Cuttriss, T. Gray
  • Proc. Yorks. Geol. & Polytech. Soc. 13. 316 - 324.
1898 15 May 1898 Marble Steps W. Parsons, J.W. Swithinbank
  • Not Recorded
1898 28 May 1898 Bull Pot (Kingsdale) T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, W. Parsons, J.W. Swithinbank
  • YRC. Annual Report (1897/8) pp. 13 - 14. Proc. Yorks. Geol. & Polytech. Soc. 13. 433 - 443.
1898 29 May 1898 Penyghent, Long Churn & Cross Pot E. Calvert, F. Ellet, J.A. Green
  • YRC. Annual Report (1897/8) pp. 13 - 14. Cuttriss MS. No. 45. (YRC. Library)
1898 May 1898 Hunt Pot E. Calvert, F. Ellet, J.A. Green
  • J. YRC. (1907) 2. 249.
1898 28-30 May 1898 Death's Head Hole (?) W. Parsons, J.W. Swithinbank
  • Cuttriss MS. 1898. (YRC. Library) J. YRC. (1922) 5. 63.
1898 10 July 1898 Batty Hole (Kingsdale) S.W. Cuttriss & 2 locals
  • YRC. Annual Report (1897/8) pp. 13 - 14.
1898 21 July 1898 Short Drop Cave to Gavel Pot J.H.Buckley, S.W.Cuttriss, J.W.Swithinbank
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 63 - 64. Cuttriss MS. 1898. (YRC. Library)
1898 24 Sep. 1898 Lost Johns Hole T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, L. Moore, W. Parsons, A. Riley, J.W. Swithinbank
  • YRC. Annual Report (1897/8) pp. 13 - 14. J. YRC. (1903) 2. 28 - 34.
1898 1898 Witches Cave (Easegill) S.W. Cuttriss
  • Not Recorded
1898 1898 Hardrawkin S.W. Cuttriss
  • Not Recorded
1898 1898 Eye Holes (Leck) S.W. Cuttriss
  • Cuttriss MS. 1898. (YRC. Library)
1898 7 May 1898 Boggarts Roaring E. Calvert, T. Gray, P. Lund, W.C. Slingsby
  • J. YRC. (1900) 1. 140.
1899 21 May 1899 Rumbling Hole S.W. Cuttriss, G.T. Lowe, W. Parsons,J.W. Swithinbank, H. Woodhouse
  • Cuttriss MS. May 1899. (YRC. Library) J.YRC. (1900)1.140. J.YRC.(1922)5.62/63.
1899 21-22 May 1899 Cow Pot (Leck Fell) S.W. Cuttriss, G.T. Lowe, W. Parsons, J.W. Swithinbank
  • Not Recorded
1899 21-22 May 1899 Bull Pot of the Witches S.W. Cuttriss, W. Parsons, J.W. Swithinbank
  • J.YRC.(1900)1.140. Cuttriss MS. (YRC.Lib)
1899 1 Oct. 1899 Sell Gill Hole J.C. Atkinson, A. Barran, J.N. Barran, T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, J.A. Green, T. Gray, S. Kitson, Lewis Moore,W. Parsons, H. Priestman, A. Riley, C.A. Scriven, W.C. Slingsby
  • J. YRC. (1900) 1. 135.
1900 22 July 1900 Alum Pot T.S. Booth, S.W. Cuttriss, T. Gray, L. Moore, A. Riley, W. Parsons, C.A. Scriven, J.W. Swithinbank
  • Not Recorded
1902 28 Sep. 1902 Diccan Pot Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1901) 1. 233 - 234. Yorkshire Weekly Post (1902) 25 Oct. p. 15.
1903 29 May - 1 June 1903 Gaping Gill T.S. Booth, J.H. Buckley, H. Brodrick, W. Brown, F. Constantine, S.W. Cuttriss, A.R. Dwerryhouse, R.J. Farrer, H. Harrison, A.E. Horn,C.A. Hill, P.F. Kendall, P. Lamb, W.W. Newbould, W. Parsons, J.W. Puttrell, E.P. Sykes,W.E. Waud, H. Woodhouse
  • J. YRC. (1903) 2. 48 - 51.
  • Yorkshire Post (1903) 1 June (Leeds).
  • Leeds Mercury (1903) 1 June.
  • Craven Herald (1903) 5 June (Skipton).
  • West Yorkshire Pioneer (1903) 5 June (Skipton).
  • Lancaster Guardian (1903) 6 June.
1903 June 1903 Clapham Cave C.A. Hill et al.
  • J. YRC. (1913) 4. 107 - 127.
1903 Sep. 1903 Dunald Mill Hole S.W. Cuttriss
  • Lancaster Standard & County Advertiser (1903) 11 Sep.
1903 26-27 Sep. 1903 High Douk, Mere Gill, Rowten 19 men
  • J. YRC. (1905)2. 165.
1904 21 May 1904 Jockey Hole T.S. Booth, Blum, J.H. Buckley, H. Brodrick, F. Constantine, S.W. Cuttriss, C. Hastings, J.A. Green, C.A. Hill, L. Moore, J.W. Swithinbank
  • Not Recorded
1904 21-22 May 1904 Rift Pot T.S. Booth, Blum, J.H. Buckley, H. Brodrick, F. Constantine,S.W. Cuttriss, C. Hastings, J.A. Green, C.A. Hill, L. Moore, J.W. Swithinbank
  • J. YRC. (1905) 2. 145 - 156.
1904 26 June 1904 Fluted Hole (Newby Moss) H. Brodrick, J.H. Buckley, J.A. Green,C. Hastings, C.A. Hill
  • J. YRC. (1907) 2. 249.
1904 21-22 Aug. 1904 Rift Pot T.S. Booth, H. Brodrick, J.H. Buckley, F. Constantine, S.W. Cuttriss,J.A. Green, C. Hastings, C.A. Hill, A.E. Horn, W. Parsons, C.A. Scriven
  • J. YRC. (1905) 2. 145 - 156.
1905 21 Apr. 1905 Sulber Pot, Juniper Gulf E.A. Baker, H. Brodrick, C.A. Hill
  • Not Recorded
1905 22 Apr. 1905 Marble Pot E.A. Baker,, H. Brodrick, C. Hastings, C.A. Hill, P. Lamb
  • Not Recorded
1905 23 Apr. 1905 Bridge Pot Thorn Pot(Newby Moss) E.A. Baker, H. Brodrick, J.H. Buckley, C. Hastings, C.A. Hill
  • Not Recorded
1905 23 Apr. 1905 Cross Pot(Newby Moss) E.A. Baker, H. Brodrick, J.H. Buckley, C. Hastings, C.A. Hill ,
  • Not Recorded
1905 23 Apr. 1905 Rosebay Pot E.A. Baker,, H. Brodrick, J.H. Buckley, C. Hastings, C.A. Hill, P. Lamb
  • Not Recorded
1905 Apr. 1905 Gritstone Pot F. Botterill et al.
  • Not Recorded
1905 11 June 1905 Pillar Pot T.S. Booth, H. Brodrick, J.H. Buckley, S.W. Cuttriss,C. Hastings, J.A. Green, C.A. Hill, W. Parsons
  • J. YRC. (1907) 2. 249. Baker E.A. (1932)
  • "Caving" p. 71. (London: Chapman & Hall).
1905 10-12 June 1905 Long Kin West T.S. Booth, H. Brodrick, J.H. Buckley, J.A. Green, C.A. Hill,C. Hastings, P. Lamb, W. Parsons
  • J. YRC. (1930) 6. 75 - 79.
1905 9 July 1905 Gaping Gill (descent) T.S. Booth, Botterill, J.H. Buckley, C. Hastings,A.E. Horn, W. Parsons (surface)J.A. Green, Kinnaird, L. Moore
  • J. YRC. (1905) 2. 173.
1905 Summer 1905 Clapham Cave C.A. Hill et al.
  • J. YRC. (1913) 4. 107 - 127.
1905 Oct. 1905 Scosca Cave J.B.Barnes, (F.)Botterill, H.Brodrick, J.H.Buckley, C.A.Hill
  • J. YRC. (1907) 2. 229 - 235.
1905 1905 Hunt Pot F. Botterill
  • J. YRC. (1921) 4. 262 - 263.
1905 1905 Meregill (surface) F. Payne
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 30 - 43.
1906 24 Mar. 1906 Cove Hole (Ribblehead) F. Botterill, M. Botterill
  • Not Recorded
1906 13-16 Apr. 1906 Blayshaw Gill 1 & 2 S.W. Cuttriss, C. Hastings
  • J. YRC. (1907) 2. 249.
1906 Easter 1906 Gritstone Pot, Boggarts Roaring, Bull Pot (Kingsdale) Jingling Hole F. Payne, E.E. Roberts,
  • J. YRC. (1960) 9. 75.
1906 5- 7 June 1906 Gaping Gill (descent) A. Barran, Mrs. Barran, T.S. Booth, Miss Booth, F. Botterill, Mrs. Boyes, J.H. Buckley, R.A. Chadwick, S.W. Cuttriss, C. Hastings, A.E. Horn, F. Horsell, G.L. Hudson, W. Parsons, J.W. Puttrell, P. Robinson, W. Simpson, W.C. Slingsby, Miss Slingsby, H. Williamson (surface) H. Brodrick, F. Constantine, A.R. Dwerryhouse, J.A. Green,C.A. Hill, F. Leach, G.T. Lowe, L. Moore
  • J. YRC. (1907) 2. 202 - 210.
1906 17 June 1906 Hunt Pot F. Botterill
  • Not Recorded
1906 24 June 1906 Nick Pot (F.) Botterill, J.H. Buckley
  • J. YRC. (1907) 2. 249.
1906 28-29 July 1906 Gaping Gill T.S. Booth, (F.) Botterill, J.H. Buckley, R.A. Chadwick, F. Constantine, S.W. Cuttriss, C. Hastings, F. Horsell, H. Williamson
  • J. YRC. (1907) 2. 211 - 215.
1906 1906 Meregill (surface) F. Payne, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1912)4. 30 - 43.
1907 18-21 May 1907 Gaping Gill T.S. Booth, J.H. Buckley, R.A. Chadwick S.W. Cuttriss, R.J. Farrer, C. Hastings, A.E. Horn, E.G. Ireland, F. Leach,, W.G. Ledgard, L.A. Lowe, P. Robinson, A. Rule, Waud
  • J. YRC. (1908) 2. 306 - 311. ,
1907 18-20 June 1907 Meregill Clarke, B. Hoessly, F. Payne, Mrs. Payne, Miss Payne, E.E. Roberts, H. Williamson
  • J. YRC. (1912)4. 30 - 43.
1907 21-22 Sep. 1907 Gaping Gill E.T.W. Addyman, T.S. Booth, F. Buckley, J.H. Buckley,F. Constantine, S.W. Cuttriss, J.A. Green, C. Hastings, A.E. Horn, L. Horn, F. Leach
  • J. YRC. (1908) 2. 306 - 311.
1908 6- 8 June 1908 Bull Pot & Jingling Pot(Kingsdale) C.R. Barran, H. Brodrick, J.H. BuckleyL.S. Chappell, C. Hastings, A.E. Horn, G.L. Hudson, L. Moore, W. Robertshaw,P. Robinson, A. Rule
  • Not Recorded
1908 June 1908 Double Three C. Hastings, P. Robinson
  • Not Recorded
1908 June 1908 Jingling Pot, Thorney Pot, Sheepfold Pot, Meregill F. Payne et al.
  • J. YRC. (1909) 3. 95. (1911) 3. 291 - 295.
1908 4 July 1908 Meregill E.T.W. Addyman, W.F. Boyd, J. de V. Hazard, B. Hoessly
  • Not Recorded
1908 4 July 1908 Oechlin, F. Payne, E.E. Roberts, H. Williamson Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1908) 2. 312 - 314 4. 30 - 43.
1908 July 1908 Swinsto H. Brodrick, C.A. Hill, A. Rule
  • J. YRC. (1911) 3. 288 - 290.
1908 19 Sep. 1908 Alum Pot (via Long Churn) E.T.W. Addyman, F.H. Barstow, M. Botterill, W.F. Boyd, J. Buckley, J.H. Buckley, B. Hoessly, Mattley, A. Palmer, W.E. Palmer, Shaw, H. Williamson
  • Leeds Mercury 23 Sep. 1908 p. 5. Craven Herald 25 Sep. 1908 p. 3. Yorkshire Evening News 23 Sep. 1908 p. 5. J. YRC. (1909) 3. 45 - 48.
1908 Sep. 1908 Rumbling Hole T.S. Booth, J.H. Buckley, A.E. Horn, G. Seatree, C.R.B. Wingfield
  • Not Recorded
1908 Sep. 1908 Gavel Pot T.S. Booth, A.E. Horn, W. Parsons, G. Seatree, C.R.B. Wingfield
  • Not Recorded
1909 9-12 Apr. 1909 Hawes Gill Wheel C. Hastings, G.L. Hudson, F. Leach
  • Not Recorded
1909 24 Apr. 1909 Hardrawkin E.T.W. Addyman, F. Payne, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1909) 3. 94 - 96.
1909 28-31 May 1909 Gaping Gill F.H. Barstow, T.S. Booth, J.H. Buckley, L.S. Chappell, J.N. Collie, H.E.J. Dalton, J. de V. Hazard, A.E. Horn, E.E. Roberts, A. Rule, C.B.R. Wingfield
  • Leeds Mercury 2 June 1909. Yorkshire Post 2 June 1909. Yorkshire Evening Post 2 June 1909 p. 5. Yorkshire Weekly Post 5 June 1909 p. 19. J. YRC. (1909) 3. 67 - 77.
1909 3 June 1909 Sunset Hole E.T.W. Addyman, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1909) 3. 94.
1909 26 June 1909 Car Pot H. Brodrick, A. Rule
  • Not Recorded
1909 3 or 4 July 1909 Car Pot C.R. Barran, H. Bassett, T.S. Booth, H. Brodrick, J. Buckley, J.H. Buckley, Corbett, Goodacre, C. Hastings, C.A. Hill, A.E. Horn, A. Rule
  • J. YRC. (1910) 3. 174 - 176.
1909 16-19 July 1909 Gaping Gill (Rat Hole & Spout Tunnel) O.J. Addyman, A.E. Horn,W. Parsons, A. Rule, C.R.B. Wingfield
  • J. YRC. (1909) 3. 97. (1910) 3. 186 - 192.
1909 2 Aug. 1909 Scosca Cave E.T.W. Addyman
  • J. YRC. (1910) 3. 209.
1909 18-19 Sep. 1909 Scosca Cave Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1909) 3. 102.
1909 19 Sep. 1909 Sunset Hole E.T.W. Addyman, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1909) 3. 94. (1910) 3. 177 - 179.
1909 26-27 Sep. 1909 Clapham Cave G.W. Lloyd
  • J. YRC. (1909) 3. 94.
1910 15 May 1910 Sunset Hole E.T.W. Addyman, W.F. Boyd, J. de V. Hazard, F. Payne, E.E. Roberts, W.M. Roberts, Miss Stevenson, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1910) 3. 179 - 185.
1910 12-16 May 1910 Gaping Gill (Rat Hole & Spout Tunnel) F.H. Barstow, H. Bassett, T.S. Booth, H. Brodrick, T.R. Burnett L.S. Chappell, H.E.J. Dalton, W.P. Haskett-Smith, C. Hastings, Miss Ingleby, A. Rule, G. Seatree, L. Slingsby, W.C. Slingsby, C.B.R. Wingfield, and guests
  • J. YRC. (1910) 3. 186 - 192, 196. (1912) 4. 44 - 53.
1910 14-16 May 1910 Meregill E.T.W. Addyman, J. de V. Hazard, F. Payne, E.E. Roberts, W.M. Roberts, R.F. Stobart, H. Williamson
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 30 - 43.
1910 11-13 June 1910 Gaping Gill T.S. Booth, H. Brodrick, J.M. Davidson, P. Robinson, A. Rule, L. Slingsby, C.B.R. Wingfield
  • J. YRC. (1910) 3. 186 - 192, 196. (1912) 4. 44 - 53.
1910 12 June 1910 SE. of Car Pot Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1910 17-18 Sep. 1910 Sunset / Braithwaite Wife T.S. Booth, H.E. Kentish, J.G. Stobart, R.F. Stobart, C.B.R. Wingfield
  • J. YRC. (1910) 3. 176 - 179.
1910 Oct. 1910 Sleets Gill, Dowkabottom C. Hastings
  • J. YRC. (1911) 3. 288 - 290, 298.
1910 Nov. 1910 Little Hull Hole F.H. Barstow, A.E. Horn, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 125 - 134.
1910 Nov. 1910 New Year Pot E.E. Roberts, Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1962) 9. 197.
1910 1910 Gingling Hole(Fountains Fell), F.H. Barstow
1911 Mar. 1911 Gingling Hole(Fountains Fell) Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1927) 5. 215 - 221.
1911 2 Apr. 1911 New Year Pot F.H. Barstow, H.E.J. Dalton, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 57 - 58.
1911 3- 5 June 1911 Meregill E.T.W. Addyman, J. de V. Hazard, F. Payne, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 30 - 43.
1911 3- 5 June 1911 Gaping Gill W.V. Brown, H. Brodrick, L.S. Chappell, H.E.J. Dalton, C. Hastings, A.E. Horn, A. Rule, J.S. Thomas
  • J. YRC. (1911) 3. 286 - 287.
1911 23 June 1911 Swinsto H. Bassett, H. Brodrick, J.P.A. Dear, R.D. Farrow, A. Rule
  • J. YRC. (1911) 3. 291 - 294.
1911 Aug. 1911 Diccan Pot, Gatekirk Cave, Long Churn Cave, Sunset Hole Weathercote Cave W.V. Brown, Mrs. Brown
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 117 - 124.
1911 29 Oct. 1911 Little Hull Hole F.H. Barstow, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 57.
1911 30 Oct. 1911 Little Hull Hole F.H. Barstow, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart, et 3 al.
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 125 - 134.
1911 1911 Meregill E.T.W. Addyman, J. de V. Hazard, F. Payne, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1912 Aug. 1912 Meregill E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 30 - 43.
1912 4 May 1912 Little Hull E.T.W. Addyman, F.H. Barstow, L.S. Chappell, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 57 - 58. (1924) 5. 125 - 134.
1912 25-27 May 1912 Gaping Gill F.H. Barstow, W.V. Brown, H. Brodrick, J.H. Buckley, H.E.J. Dalton, A.A. Hall, A. Rule, Stenhouse, C.B.R. Wingfield, et 15 al.
  • YRC. Annual Report (1911/12) p. 3. J. YRC. (1912) 4. 55 - 57. (1913) 4. 175.
1912 27 May 1912 Meregill E.T.W. Addyman, J. de V. Hazard, F. Payne, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart, Wilson
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 30 - 43.
1912 13 & 30 June 1912 Goyden Pot F.H. Barstow, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 58. (1922) 5. 65 - 67.
1912 12 July 1912 Penyghent Long Churn E.T.W. Addyman, C. Hastings, G.L. Hudson, E.E. Roberts, J.G. Stobart, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1912 13 July 1912 Cowskull Pot E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart,
  • Not Recorded
1912 13 July 1912 Cross Pot E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1912 14 July 1912 Sell Gill Hole E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1912 12-14 July 1912 Browgill Cave E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 58, 80.
1912 5 Oct. 1912 Alum Pot Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 175.
1912 6 Oct. 1912 Penyghent, Long Churn E.T.W. Addyman, C. Hastings, G.L. Hudson, E.E. Roberts, J.G. Stobart, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1912 Oct. 1912 Greensett Cave A. Charlesworth, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. 58.
1912 1912 Gillhead Pots M. Botterill, J.F. Seaman
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 74.
1912 1912 Clapham Cave H. Brodrick et al
  • Not Recorded
1913 1913 Clapham Cave H. Brodrick
  • J. YRC. (1912) 4. opp. 107. (1930) 6. 78.
1913 10-12 May 1913 Gaping Gill T.S. Booth, H. Brodrick, C. Hastings, L. Moore, P. Robinson, A. Rule, C.B.R. Wingfield, et 16 al.
  • J. YRC. (1913) 4. 160 - 163, 178.
1913 10-12 May 1913 Little Hull Hole Miss Bowden, J. de V. Hazard, F. Payne, Mrs. Payne, Miss Payne, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1921) 4. 272 - 275. (1924) 5. 125 - 134.
1913 7,15 & 30 June 1913 Fox Holes (Clapham) H. Brodrick, C.A. Hill et al.
  • Not Recorded
1913 Aug. 1913 Fox Holes (Clapham) C.A. Hill, A. Rule et al.
  • Not Recorded
1913 Aug. 1913 Diccan Pot W.V. Brown, W.G. Ledgard, C.D. Frankland
  • J. YRC. (1913) 4. 165 - 166. (1924) 5. 112 - 124.
1913 20 Sep. 1913 Clapham Cave H. Brodrick, C.A. Hill et al
  • J. YRC. (1913) 4. 107 - 127, 178.
1914 30 May-1 June 1914 Meregill E.T.W. Addyman, O.J. Addyman, F.H. Barstow, Miss Capper, F. Payne, Mrs. Payne, Miss Payne, E.E. Roberts, R. Sanderson, S. Sanderson, R.F. Stobart, Mrs. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1921) 4. 272.
1914 July 1914 Fox Holes H. Brodrick, C. Hastings, C.A. Hill et al
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 112 - 116.
1915 Sep. 1915 Calf Pot (Upper) A. Charlesworth, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1918 6 Sep. 1918 Dismal Hill Hole F. Payne, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1919 18-21 Apr. & 7 June 1919 High Hull Pot J. de V. Hazard, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1919 7 June 1919 Hull Pot F. Payne, Miss D. Pilley, S. Sanderson, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1919 7 June 1919 Ribble Swallow F. Payne et al.
  • Not Recorded
1919 7- 9 June 1919 Deaths Head Pot,Gavel Pot,Rumbling Hole Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1919 7- 9 June 1919 Sell Gill Hole F. Payne, Miss D. Pilley, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1919 8- 9 June 1919 Hardrawkin J. de V. Hazard, F. Payne, Miss D. Pilley, E.E. Roberts, S. Sanderson, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1921) 4. 272 - 275.
1920 22-25 May 1920 Gaping Gill/ Flood Entrance E.T.W. Addyman, J.C. Appleyard, F.S.Booth, T.S.Booth, J.Buckley, C.E.Burrow, D.Burrow, C.Chubb, W.Clarkson J.Coulton, J.D.Ellis, G.L.Hudson, T.Lovett, E.E.Roberts, P.Robinson, C.B.R.Wingfield et 13 al.
  • J. YRC. (1921) 4. 237 - 244.
1920 1920 Disappointment Y. YRC. (1921) 4. 274 - 275.
  • Not Recorded
1920 1920 Clapham Cave A. Bonner, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1930) 6. 78.
1921 6 Feb. 1921 Scosca Cave Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1921) 4. 267.
1921 13-17 May 1921 Gaping Gill, Car Pot, Nettle Pot, Nick Pot C.E. Burrow, D. Burrow, J.H. Buckley, J.D. Ellis, G.L. Hudson, E.E. Roberts, et 23 al.
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 57 - 59.
1921 1 July 1921 Old Ing Cave 7 members
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 75.
1921 Aug. 1921 Diccan Pot C.D. Frankland, W.V. Brown
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 117 - 124.
1921 8-10 Oct. 1921 Goyden Pot, Manchester Hole Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1921 10 Oct. 1921 Eglins Hole J. Buckley, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1922 26 Mar. 1922 Penny Pot C.E. Burrow, C.D. Frankland, J.N. Longfield, E.E. Roberts, J.F. Seaman
  • Not Recorded
1922 26 Mar. 1922 Scosca Cave J.N. Longfield, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1922 27 Mar. 1922 Gillhead Pots C.D. Frankland, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1922 7 May 1922 Stump Cross Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1922 18 May 1922 Pillar Pots 2 & 3 Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1922 May 1922 Hull Pot E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 73 - 77.
1922 May 1922 Little Hull Hole J.D. Ellis, Legge, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1922 3- 5 June 1922 Diccan Pot W.V. Brown, C.D. Frankland, J. Hilton
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 117 - 134.
1922 2- 4 June 1922 High Hull E.T.W. Addyman, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 125 - 134.
1922 2- 4 June 1922 Gaping Gill H.P. Devenish
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 73.
1922 4 June 1922 Little Hull Hole E.T.W. Addyman, N. Bates, J.D. Ellis, Mrs. Ellis, Legge, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 125 - 134.
1922 6 June 1922 Hunt Pot J.D. Ellis, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart, et 1 al
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 75. (1924) 5. 134.
1922 7 June 1922 Diccan Pot W.V. Brown, C.D. Frankland, J. Hilton, R.F. Stobart
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 73.
1922 2 July & 17 Sep. 1922 Alum Pot A.S. Lowden
  • Not Recorded
1922 9-10 Dec. 1922 Manchester Hole Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 156 - 157. (1927) 5. 228 - 229.
1922 1922 Goyden Pot at least 15 men
  • J. YRC. (1922) 5. 65 - 67.
1922 Dec. 1922 Angerholm J. Buckley
  • Not Recorded
1923 Mar. 1923 ?? J.H. Buckley, H.P. Devenish, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1923 31 Mar.-2 Apr. 1923 Marble Steps Pot B. Holden, A. Humphreys, H. Humphreys
  • Not Recorded
1923 Apr. 1923 Hell Hole (Wharfedale) Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 155 - 156.
1923 19-21 May 1923 Diccan Pot W.V. Brown, J.M. Davidson, C.D. Frankland, J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1924) 5. 117 - 124.
1923 June 1923 Angerholm J.D. Ellis, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1924)5. 155.
1923 7 July 1923 Diccan Pot W.V. Brown, C.D. Frankland, J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1924)5. 117 - 124.
1923 23 July 1923 Gingling Hole (Fountains Fell) W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1927)5. 215 - 221.
1924 29 Mar. 1924 Cuddy Gill Cave & Pot, Gunnerfleet Cave W.V. Brown, C.E. Burrow, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1924 10 May 1924 Gunnerfleet Cave A.S. Lowden, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1927) 5. 240 - 245.
1924 1924 Tub Hole, Dentdale Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1954) 8. 87.
1924 6 June 1924 Gaping Gill Barran jr., F.S. Booth, W.V. Brown, Buckley, C.E. Burrow, H.P. Devenish, C.D. Frankland, M. Gaunt, J. Hilton, A.E. Horn, E.D. Hollis, A.S. Lowden, Mallinson, Richardson, E.E. Roberts, P. Robinson, J.F. Seaman
  • Not Recorded
1924 28 June 1924 Gingling Hole (Fountains Fell) W.V. Brown, H.P. Devenish, J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart, Wright
  • J. YRC. (1927) 5. 215 - 227.
1924 17 Aug. 1924 High Hull J. Hilton, A.S. Lowden, E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1924 18 Aug. 1924 Keld Bank Spring E.E. Roberts, R.F. Stobart
  • Not Recorded
1924 23 Aug. 1924 Juniper Gulf 6 men
  • Not Recorded
1924 Aug. 1924 Holme Hill Cave Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1925 10 May 1925 Blayshaw Gill No. 2 F.H.Barstow, D.G.Culross, A.S.Lowden, E.E.Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1925 31 May 1925 Marble Steps Pot Anderson, F.S. Booth, H.S. Booth, W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, A.S. Lowden, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1925 21 June 1925 Blayshaw Gill No. 1 D.G.Culross, A.S.Lowden, E.E.Roberts, W.L.Sutcliffe
  • Not Recorded
1925 27-28 June 1925 Marble Steps Pot Anderson, F.S. Booth, H.S. Booth, W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, A.S. Lowden, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1927) 5. 240 - 245.
1925 18-19 July 1925 Diccan Pot W.V. Brown, F.S. Booth, H.P. Devenish, J. Hilton, E.D. Hollis, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1932) 6. 153 - 155.
1925 2 Aug. 1925 Yordas Cave E.T.W. Addyman, D.G. Culross, E.E. Roberts, W.L. Sutcliffe
  • Not Recorded
1926 21 Mar. 1926 Bull Pot of the Witches W.V. Brown, E.D. Evans, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1926 23 May 1926 Rowten Pot F.S.Booth, W.V.Brown, C.D.Frankland, J.Hilton, E.E.Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1926 11 July 1926 Gavel Pot F.S. Booth, W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1927)5. 240 - 245.
1926 12 July 1926 Rumbling Hole F.S. Booth, W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1934)6. 229 - 234.
1926 1926 Boggarts Roaring C.D. Frankland, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1960) 9. 75.
1927 4- 6 June 1927 Gaping Gill Large party
  • J. YRC. (1929)5. 300 - 308. (1930) 6. 25 - 26. (1952) 7. 343.
1927 19 June 1927 Hidden Pot (Barbon) E.E. Roberts, E.J. Woodman
  • Not Recorded
1927 16 July 1927 Bull Pot, Kingsdale F.S. Booth, H.S. Booth, W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts, S.H. Whitaker
  • Not Recorded
1927 July 1927 Bull Pot of the Witches, Foss Gill Pot, Swindale Pots C.D. Frankland, B. Beetham
  • J. YRC. (1929)5. 328 - 331.
1927 28-29 Aug. 1927 Gaping Gill Large parties
  • J. YRC. (1929)5. 300 - 308. (1930) 6. 25 - 26.
1927 3- 4 Sep. 1927 Gaping Gill Large parties 225
1927 11 Sep. 1927 Jockey Pot F.S. Booth, H.S. Booth, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1928 11 Mar. 1928 Goyden Pot Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1928 May 1928 Goyden Pot Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1929)5. 328 - 331.
1928 26-28 May 1928 Gaping Gill Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1928 26-28 May 1928 Lost John's Hole J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts, S.H. Whitaker, et 1 al
  • Not Recorded
1928 26-28 May 1928 Short Drop Cave E.E. Roberts, S.H. Whitaker
  • J. YRC. (1929)5. 338. (1930) 6. 28 - 35 & 75
1928 1928 Foss Gill Pot C.D. Frankland
  • J. YRC. (1929) 5. 328.
1929 23 Mar. 1929 Goyden Pot C.E. Benson, G.C. Marshall, E.E. Roberts, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1929 16 June 1929 Goyden Pot W.V.Brown, J.Hilton, G.C.Marshall, E.E.Roberts, H.Yates
  • J. YRC. (1930) 6. 77. (1934)6. 216 - 228.
1929 30 June 1929 Long Kin West Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1929 Aug. 1929 Scot Hole Pots Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1929 Aug. 1929 Hollow Mill Pots A. Butterfield, G.C. Marshall, E.E. Roberts, B.J. Wood, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1929 27 Oct. 1929 Blue John Hole(Swaledale) E.E. Roberts, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1930 8 Mar. 1930 Clapham Cave A. Bonner, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1930 9 Mar. 1930 Pillar Pot Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1930 7- 9 June 1930 Lost John's Hole W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, G.C. Marshall, E.E. Roberts, H. Yates, & 4 guests
  • Not Recorded
1930 May 1930 Jingling Cave Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1930 13 July 1930 Lost John's Hole A.E. Bottomley, W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, B. Nelstrop, E.E. Roberts, H. Yates
  • J. YRC. (1930)6. 34 - 35, 75 - 79.
1930 27-28 Sep. 1930 Long Kin East & Rift Pot 20 members
  • J. YRC. (1932)6. 163.
1930 1930 Goyden H. Armstrong, A. Butterfield, B. Nelstrop, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1931 11 Apr. 1931 Goyden Dean, W.F. Higgins, B. Nelstrop, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1931 3 May 1931 Goyden H. Yates et al.
  • Not Recorded
1931 10 May 1931 Goyden A. Butterfield, H. Yates
  • J. YRC. (1930) 6. 77. (1934) 6. 216 - 228.
1931 23-25 May 1931 Gaping Gill F.S. Booth
  • J. YRC. (1932) 6. 153 - 154.
1931 30 May 1931 Goyden A. Butterfield, E.E. Roberts, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1931 5 June & 26 July 1931 Goyden A. Butterfield, W.F. Higgins, B. Nelstrop, B. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1931 31 Aug. 1931 Goyden A. Butterfield, B. Nelstrop, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1931 Sep. 1931 Rumbling Hole W.F. Higgins, E.E. Roberts, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1931 8 Nov. 1931 Goyden A. Butterfield, A.E. Heys, W.F. Higgins, B. Nelstrop, E.E. Roberts, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1931 21 Nov. 1931 Rumbling Hole Dean, W.F. Higgins, H. Yates,
  • Not Recorded
1932 Feb. 1932 Goyden Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1932 Mar. 1932 Goyden Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1932 20 Mar. 1932 Goyden W.F. Higgins, B. Nelstrop, H. Yates
  • Not Recorded
1932 23 Apr. 1932 Goyden J. YRC. (1934) 6. 216 - 234.
  • Not Recorded
1932 1 May 1932 Giants Grave,Lockey Cave W.F.Higgins,E.E.Roberts,J.Williamson,H/Yates J. YRC. (1934) 6. 258 - 259.
  • Not Recorded
1932 15 May 1932 Gaping Gill & Flood Exit H. Armstrong, F.S. Booth, C.E. Burrow, J. Crowe, J. Hilton, Marshall, E.H. Sale, H. Yates
  • J. YRC. (1934)6. 271.
1932 22 May 1932 Penyghent House & Upper Heselden I,II A. Butterfield, H. Yates
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 258 - 259.
1932 4 June 1932 Goyden J. YRC. (1934) 6. 216 - 228.
  • Not Recorded
1932 18 June 1932 Birks Fell Cave W.V. Brown, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 259.
1932 26 June 1932 Rumbling Hole W.V. Brown, Dean, W.F. Higgins, B. Nelstrop, E.E. Roberts, Vivian, H. Yates
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 229 - 234.
1932 June 1932 Bishopdale Gavel Pot III C.E. Burrow, J. Hilton
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 259.
1932 10 July 1932 Marble Steps 15 men
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 272.
1932 July 1932 Bishopdale Gavel Pot III W.V. Brown, J. Hilton, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 259.
1932 24-25 Sep. 1932 Goyden Not Known
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 216 - 228.
1932 Sep. 1932 Bruntscar& Ivescar E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 258.
1932 1 Oct. 1932 Goyden E.E. Roberts, H. Yates et al.
  • Not Recorded
1932 Dec. 1932 Goyden W.F. Higgins, Mariner, B. Nelstrop, H. Yates
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 216 - 228.
1933 7 Apr. 1933 Bishopdale Gavel Pots V & VI J. YRC. (1934) 6. 259.
1933 7 May 1933 Rowten Pot Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1933 2- 6 June 1933 Gaping Gill J.D. Brown et al
  • Not Recorded
1933 5 June 1933 Marble Pot W.F. Higgins, B. Nelstrop, E.E. Roberts, H. Yates
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 256. (1934) 6. 274.
1933 June 1933 Jingle Pot (Hubberholme) F.S. Booth, W.V. Brown, E.E. Roberts Not Known
  • Not Recorded
1933 2 July 1933 Long Kin East - Rift Pot J.D. Brown, W.V. Brown, W.F. Higgins, J. Hilton, B. Nelstrop, E.E. Roberts, B.J. Wood, H. Yates
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 260 - 261.
1933 10 Sep. 1933 Lost Johns Hole 3 members
  • J. YRC. (1934) 6. 257.
1933 1933 Tub Hole, Dentdale J.A. Holmes
  • J. YRC. (1954) 8. 87.
1934 Feb. 1934 Scosca Cave P. Armstrong, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1934 Apr. 1934 Scosca Cave P. Armstrong, E.E. Roberts, J. Williamson
  • Not Recorded
1934 June 1934 Bishopdale Gavel Pot IV P. Armstrong, J. Hilton, F.W. Stembridge, H.L. Stembridge, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1934 Sep. 1934 Douk Cave (Ingleborough) B. Beetham, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1934 1934 Yockenthwaite Pot P. Armstrong, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1934 1934 Aygill Cave, East Gill Cave, Rosebush Pot J.D. Brown, H.G. Watts
  • Not Recorded
1935 5- 6 May 1935 Meregill 6 members
  • Not Recorded
1935 May 1935 Helmsley Windypits W.V. Brown, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1936) 6. 350 - 357.
1935 9 June 1935 Gaping Gill H. Armstrong, F.S. Booth, Brown, C. Chubb, J.M. Davidson, Leach, T. Lovett, H.L. Stembridge, F.W. Stembridge
  • J. YRC. (1936) 6. 373 - 374.
1935 Sep. 1935 Goyden B. Nelstrop, E.E. Roberts, J. Wood
  • Not Recorded
1935 Nov. 1935 Helmsley Windypits W.V. Brown, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1936 Jan. 1936 Nick Pot II F.S. Booth
  • J. YRC. (1936) 6. 350 - 355.
1936 Mar. 1936 Hawnby Windypit V G.S. Gowing, E.E. Roberts, H. Thompson, S. Thompson, H. Stevens
  • Not Recorded
1936 Apr. 1936 Hawnby Windypit IV E.E. Roberts, H.L. Stembridge, F.W. Stembridge
  • J. YRC. (1937) 7. 84.
1938 June 1938 Gaping Gill F.S. Booth, J.T.H. Godley, B. Nelstrop, A.W.A. Matheson, J. Rigg, E.E. Roberts, J.F. Wardle
  • Not Recorded
1939 June 1939 Stot Rakes Cave J.C. Addyman, E.E. Roberts
  • Not Recorded
1939 1939 Litton Upper Shaft J. Rigg, E.E. Roberts
  • J. YRC. (1947) 7. 178 - 180. (1952) 7. 343.
1942 1- 8 Aug. 1942 Otter's Cave E.E. Roberts
  • British Caver (1943) 10. 70.
1875 1-2 June 75 test test test

Powered by ChronoForms - ChronoEngine.com